Skip to content ↓

About Us

accessibility

Staff

HEADTEACHER

Mr Steve Barnes (1.0 FTE)

          

PASTORAL MANAGER  Mrs Bev Lee   (1.0 FTE)  

 SCHOOL BUSINESS MANAGER   Mrs Helen Garrett (1.0 FTE) 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER Mr Steve Lingard (1.0 FTE)

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Head of Science Mrs Sharon Smith (1.0 FTE)                      ASSISTANT HEADTEACHER/Head of Maths Mr Jon Stevenson (1.0 )

HEAD OF APPLIED LEARNING  Mrs Yvonne Prendergast (1.0 FTE)

HEAD OF ENGLISH/HUMANITIES  Mrs Becky Fielden (0.4 FTE )                 

SENCO Miss Clare Andrews (1.0 FTE)

TEACHERS

Mr Tim Gourley (1.0 FTE)   ICT / Creative Media Design

Mrs Jackie Gourley   (1.0 FTE)    Art / Foundation Learning 

 Mr Scott Archibald (1.0 FTE) Maths / Technology 

 Miss Elena Wilson (1.0 FTE)  Maths / Psychology                                                                       

Mrs Claire Settery (0.7)     English

 Mrs Sam Stanier (0.4)       Maths / Science   

Miss Harriet Tricker (1.0)  English

Mrs Jacky Denton (1.0 FTE)  Maths / Mixed Learning 

Mr Ben Dunn (1.0) Science             

Mrs Sarah Mulligan (0.8) English  

Mr Glenn Fyfe (0.5) Science   

Mrs Jen Dunn (0.5) Languages

Mrs Debbie Mann (0.5) History and Humanities. 

Education Support Teachers:

Susan Williamson, Carl Norbron, Diane Lloyd, Jasmine Talbot, Jenny Harman, Joanne Stokes, John Hopkins, John Kilcoyne,

Julian Winmill, Nicky Irvine, Rachel Ladley, Susan Rosie, Sam Stanier, Abi Buckland

SUPPORT STAFF

Administrative

 

Mrs Debi King                                    (0.6 FTE)

Finance Administrator

Miss Chloe Nelson                            (1.0 FTE) Administrator

Mrs Liz Hallissey                               (1.0 FTE)  Administrator & Exams Officer

Ms Lynda Martin                               (0.6 FTE) Administrator

Mr Neil Blackwell                              (0.4 FTE)  Community Liaison Officer

Mrs Molly Obundu                            (0.5 FTE)  SEN Administrator

Mrs Eva Stanton                                (1.0 FTE)  Admin Assistant

Miss Genevieve Rosenberg             (1.0 FTE)  Admin Assistant

Miss Lauren Bellingham                  (1.0 FTE) Admin Apprentice 

Ms Rebecca Baxter                           Clerk to Governors

Mr Dave Anderson                            (1.0 FTE) Facilities Manager 

 

Learning Support & Pupil Welfare

 

Mr Kieran Montgomery                    (1.0 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Mrs Danielle Kettleborough             (0.2 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Mrs Lisa Callus                                 (0.8 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Mrs Sally-Anne Ketton                     (0.8 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Mr Kev Hodge                                    (0.5 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Miss Chelsey Bamford                     (0.8 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Mrs Jane Flynn                                  (0.5) FTE Learning Mentor 

Miss Lauren Stubbs                         (1.0 FTE) Learning Mentor 

Miss Vicky Blevin                             (1.0 FTE) Teaching Assistant 

Miss Isobel Holmes                          (1.0 FTE) Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Erika Mlalazi                               (0.8 FTE) Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs Hope Smith                                (0.8 FTE) Training & Development Officer 

Mrs Vicki Steadman                          (0.6 FTE) Counsellor – All Bases

 

Mr John Blomeley                            (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Mrs Kat Shaw                                    (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Mr Joe Denton                                   (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Mrs Lisa Spring                                 (0.9 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Miss Chloe Bennett                          (0.8 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Mrs Mel Findon                                 (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Miss Chrissy Learmonth               (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Miss Chantel Walsh                          (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

Miss Chloe Massingham                  (1.0 FTE) Reintegration & Support Officer 

 

Mrs Debra Ryden                              (1.0 FTE) HLTA 

 

+ Home Support RSO: Lynda Martin, Gary Fenwick, Ros Hodge

Get in touch

The Pilgrim School, Carrington Drive,
Lincoln, LN6 ODE

enquiries@pilgrim.lincs.sch.uk

01522 682319